FVYSA U11/U12 Schedules

on this page: schedule | contacts


Schedule for Boys U11 3 RED

Saturday, September 18 (week 1)
match # time field home away
102001 2:15pm tba ASA LIGHTNING
102002 tba tba MSC Mission Force MSC Mission Chaos
102003 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC BANDITS CHFC COBRAS
102004 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC PREDATORS CHFC CHALLENGERS

Saturday, September 25 (week 2)
match # time field home away
102006 12:45pm tba MSC Mission Chaos
102007 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC COBRAS np np CHFC PREDATORS
102008 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC CHALLENGERS CHFC BANDITS
102010 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 East ASA LIGHTNING MSC Mission Force

Saturday, October 2 (week 3)
match # time field home away
102011 12:45pm tba CHFC COBRAS
102012 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 East ASA LIGHTNING CHFC CHALLENGERS
102014 9:00am Mission Sports Park Field 7 (Grass) MSC Mission Force np np CHFC PREDATORS
102015 10:30am Mission Sports Park Field 7 (Grass) MSC Mission Chaos CHFC BANDITS

Saturday, October 9 (week 4)
Thanksgiving weekend - no matches

Saturday, October 16 (week 5)
match # time field home away
102022 8:15am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 North AUSC United MSC Mission Force
102023 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC BANDITS CHFC PREDATORS
102024 12:15pm Mission Sports Park Field 10 (Turf) MSC Mission Chaos np np CHFC CHALLENGERS
102025 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC COBRAS ASA LIGHTNING
102021 ASA THUNDER — BYE

Saturday, October 23 (week 6)
match # time field home away
102027 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC PREDATORS AUSC United
102028 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 West Field ASA LIGHTNING CHFC BANDITS
102029 3:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 East ASA THUNDER MSC Mission Chaos
102030 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC CHALLENGERS CHFC COBRAS
102026 MSC Mission Force — BYE

Saturday, October 30 (week 7)
match # time field home away
102032 9:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 North AUSC United CHFC BANDITS
102033 1:15pm Mission Sports Park Field 9 (Turf) MSC Mission Chaos MSC Mission Force
102034 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC COBRAS ASA THUNDER
102035 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC CHALLENGERS np np ASA LIGHTNING
102031 CHFC PREDATORS — BYE

Saturday, November 6 (week 8)
match # time field home away
102037 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 West Field ASA LIGHTNING AUSC United
102038 10:30am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC PREDATORS np np MSC Mission Chaos
102039 1:00pm Mission Sports Park Field 7 (Grass) MSC Mission Force np np CHFC COBRAS
102040 3:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 East ASA THUNDER CHFC CHALLENGERS
102036 CHFC BANDITS — BYE

Saturday, November 13 (week 9)
match # time field home away
102042 1:45pm Mission Sports Park Field 9 (Turf) MSC Mission Chaos np np CHFC BANDITS
102043 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC COBRAS np np CHFC PREDATORS
102044 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC CHALLENGERS np np MSC Mission Force
102045 12:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 West Field ASA THUNDER ASA LIGHTNING
102041 AUSC United — BYE

Saturday, November 20 (week 10)
match # time field home away
102046 ASA LIGHTNING — BYE

Saturday, November 27 (week 11)
match # time field home away
102052 9:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 North AUSC United np np CHFC COBRAS
102053 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC BANDITS np np CHFC CHALLENGERS
102054 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC PREDATORS np np ASA THUNDER
102055 tba tba MSC Mission Force np np ASA LIGHTNING
102051 MSC Mission Chaos — BYE

Saturday, December 4 (week 12)
match # time field home away
102057 tba tba CHFC CHALLENGERS AUSC United
102058 3:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 West Field ASA THUNDER CHFC BANDITS
102059 12:00pm Mission Sports Park Field 10 (Turf) MSC Mission Force CHFC PREDATORS
102060 3:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 East ASA LIGHTNING MSC Mission Chaos
102056 CHFC COBRAS — BYE

Saturday, December 11 (week 13)
match # time field home away
102047 tba tba MSC Mission Chaos AUSC United
102048 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC COBRAS CHFC BANDITS
102049 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC CHALLENGERS CHFC PREDATORS
102050 4:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 East ASA THUNDER MSC Mission Force

Saturday, January 8 (week 17)
match # time field home away
102439 tba tba CHFC CHALLENGERS
102441 10:30am Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC BANDITS MSC Mission Force
102442 10:30am Chilliwack Secondary 2 CHFC PREDATORS ASA LIGHTNING
102443 tba tba MSC Mission Chaos CHFC COBRAS
102440 AUSC United — BYE

Saturday, January 15 (week 18)
match # time field home away
102445 tba tba MSC Mission Force AUSC United
102446 tba tba CHFC PREDATORS CHFC BANDITS
102447 tba tba CHFC CHALLENGERS MSC Mission Chaos
102448 tba tba ASA LIGHTNING CHFC COBRAS
102444 BYE

Saturday, January 22 (week 19)
match # time field home away
102449 tba tba MSC Mission Force
102450 tba tba AUSC United CHFC PREDATORS
102451 tba tba CHFC BANDITS ASA LIGHTNING
102453 tba tba CHFC COBRAS CHFC CHALLENGERS
102452 MSC Mission Chaos — BYE

Saturday, January 29 (week 20)
match # time field home away
102454 tba tba CHFC PREDATORS
102455 tba tba CHFC BANDITS AUSC United
102456 tba tba MSC Mission Force MSC Mission Chaos
102458 tba tba ASA LIGHTNING CHFC CHALLENGERS
102457 CHFC COBRAS — BYE

Saturday, February 5 (week 21)
match # time field home away
102459 tba tba CHFC BANDITS
102460 tba tba AUSC United ASA LIGHTNING
102461 tba tba MSC Mission Chaos CHFC PREDATORS
102462 tba tba CHFC COBRAS MSC Mission Force
102463 CHFC CHALLENGERS — BYE

Saturday, February 12 (week 22)
match # time field home away
102464 tba tba AUSC United
102465 tba tba CHFC BANDITS MSC Mission Chaos
102466 tba tba CHFC PREDATORS CHFC COBRAS
102467 tba tba MSC Mission Force CHFC CHALLENGERS
102468 ASA LIGHTNING — BYE

Saturday, February 19 (week 23)
Family Day weekend - no matches

Saturday, February 26 (week 24)
match # time field home away
102469 tba tba ASA LIGHTNING
102470 tba tba MSC Mission Chaos AUSC United
102471 tba tba CHFC COBRAS CHFC BANDITS
102472 tba tba CHFC CHALLENGERS CHFC PREDATORS
102473 MSC Mission Force — BYE

to top
to contacts


Contacts for Boys U11 3 RED

teamcontactcontact
ASA LIGHTNING Curtis Rochon
778-808-3837
[javascript protected email address]
Jeff Potoroka
604-835-5917
[javascript protected email address]
ASA THUNDER Ashlin Krusch-Valeriote
226-979-3637
[javascript protected email address]
Joel Tarzwell
604-768-7559
[javascript protected email address]
AUSC United Gurdeep Minhas
604-832-2496
[javascript protected email address]
CHFC BANDITS Sheldon Moore
604-703-6208
[javascript protected email address]
Courtney Reiter
604-791-9390
[javascript protected email address]
CHFC CHALLENGERS Tyler Oskam
604-897-1763
[javascript protected email address]
Jason Steinicke
778-554-4011
[javascript protected email address]
CHFC COBRAS Adam Goodall
[javascript protected email address]
CHFC PREDATORS Eldon McLeod asst coach
604-703-303
[javascript protected email address]
Matthew Ferris
604-316-5403
[javascript protected email address]
MSC Mission Chaos Peter Smith
778-789-0552
[javascript protected email address]
Tabitha Niessen
604-217-7574
[javascript protected email address]
MSC Mission Force Ian Watson
604-615-1768
[javascript protected email address]
Saeed Soleymani
778-878-1265
[javascript protected email address]

to schedule




Girls U11 Division 3

Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U11 Division 3 Red
Boys U11 Division 3 White

Boys U12 Division 3